Heading 6401 · September 2026 · Imports
Footwear, waterproof, with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, (uppers not…
Imports under heading 6401 reached US$39,576 in September 2026, from 14 importers. China was the largest source with 99.6%. Importers paid an effective 26.7% in duties and taxes.
Import value
$40k
Rs 11.2m
Duties & taxes
26.7%
Rs 3m collected
Goods declarations
14
14 line items
Importers
14
distinct importers
PCT codes under this heading
8-digit codesOther
$3k7.2%
Source countries
Other
$1640.4%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value26.7%effective rate · Rs 3m paid on Rs 11.2m of goods
Sales taxRs 946,4928.4%
Customs dutyRs 762,0726.8%
Regulatory dutyRs 609,6575.4%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 388,0063.5%
Additional sales taxRs 153,1221.4%
Additional customs dutyRs 76,2060.7%
Other leviesRs 61,0750.5%
All PCT codes under heading 6401
1 codesAbout this heading
- Section
- XII · Footwear & headgear
- Chapter
- 64 · Footwear, gaiters and the like, parts of such articles
- Heading
- 6401 · Footwear, waterproof, with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, (uppers not fixed to the sole nor…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.