PCT 6401.9900 · September 2026 · Imports
Waterproof, n.e.c. in heading no. 6401, rubber or plastic outer soles and…
Pakistan imported US$36,721 under PCT 6401.9900 in September 2026, on 10 declarations by 10 importers. China supplied 99.7%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 22.8% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.88 per pair.
Import value
$37k
Rs 10.4m
Duties & taxes
22.8%
Rs 2.4m collected
Goods declarations
10
10 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.88 / pair
12,733 pairs (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$950.3%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value22.8%effective rate · Rs 2.4m paid on Rs 10.4m of goods
Sales taxRs 745,6737.2%
Customs dutyRs 600,3825.8%
Regulatory dutyRs 480,3054.6%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 307,0343.0%
Additional sales taxRs 120,0561.2%
Other leviesRs 61,0750.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 60,0370.6%
Ports of loading
Other
$26k73.2%
Transport mode
Sea$36k97.8%
Other$8162.2%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$7212.0%
About this PCT code
- Section
- XII · Footwear & headgear
- Chapter
- 64 · Footwear, gaiters and the like, parts of such articles
- Heading
- 6401 · Footwear, waterproof, with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, (uppers not fixed to the sole nor…
- PCT code
- 6401.9900 · Footwear, waterproof, n.e.c. in heading no. 6401, rubber or plastic outer soles and uppers (not assembled by stitch, rivet, nail, screw…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.