PCT 0403.2000 · September 2026 · Imports
Yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other…
Pakistan imported US$3,880 under PCT 0403.2000 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 82.6% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.91 per kg.
Import value
$4k
Rs 1.1m
Duties & taxes
82.6%
Rs 907,946 collected
Goods declarations
6
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.91 / kg
2,035 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$4k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value82.6%effective rate · Rs 907,946 paid on Rs 1.1m of goods
Sales taxRs 272,96124.8%
Customs dutyRs 219,77520.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 175,82016.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 113,59510.3%
Other leviesRs 103,8189.4%
Additional customs dutyRs 21,9772.0%
About this PCT code
- Section
- I · Live animals & animal products
- Chapter
- 04 · Dairy produce, birds' eggs, natural honey, edible products of animal origin, not elsewhere specified or…
- Heading
- 0403 · Yogurt, buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kephir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether…
- PCT code
- 0403.2000 · Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.