PakTradeStats
PCT 3306.1090 · September 2026 · Imports

Oral or dental hygiene preparations, dentifrices

Pakistan imported US$13,654 under PCT 3306.1090 in September 2026, on 14 declarations by 11 importers. Indonesia supplied 30.1%, followed by China (22.7%). Most cargo loaded at Jakarta. Importers paid an effective 84.0% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.383 per unit.

Import value
$14k
Rs 3.9m
Duties & taxes
84.0%
Rs 3.2m collected
Goods declarations
14
16 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.383 / unit
35,691 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$4k30.1%
2
$3k22.7%
Other
$6k47.2%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
84.0%effective rate · Rs 3.2m paid on Rs 3.9m of goods
Sales taxRs 988,01125.6%
Regulatory dutyRs 773,30620.0%
Customs dutyRs 771,79020.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 402,66210.4%
Other leviesRs 210,9855.5%
Additional customs dutyRs 77,3302.0%
Additional sales taxRs 23,0960.6%

Ports of loading

Other
$9k85.4%

Transport mode

Sea$10k76.3%
Dry port$3k23.6%
Other$200.1%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$9k65.1%
2
$3k23.7%
Other
$2k11.2%

Related codes under heading 3306

3 codes

About this PCT code

Section
VI · Chemicals & pharmaceuticals
Chapter
33 · Essential oils and resinoids, perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations
Heading
3306 · Oral or dental hygiene preparations, including fixative pastes and powders, yarn used to clean between the…
PCT code
3306.1090 · Oral or dental hygiene preparations, dentifrices

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.