PCT 3306.2000 · September 2026 · Imports
Yarn used to clean between the teeth (dental floss)
Pakistan imported US$3,196 under PCT 3306.2000 in September 2026, on 22 declarations by 17 importers. China supplied 65.9%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 68.6% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.170 per kg.
Import value
$3k
Rs 905,001
Duties & taxes
68.6%
Rs 621,048 collected
Goods declarations
22
22 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.170 / kg
18,858 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$1k34.1%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value68.6%effective rate · Rs 621,048 paid on Rs 905,001 of goods
Sales taxRs 214,07823.7%
Regulatory dutyRs 180,99920.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 86,9589.6%
Customs dutyRs 85,2299.4%
Additional sales taxRs 35,6823.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 18,1022.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$1k70.8%
Transport mode
Sea$2k64.1%
Dry port$1k35.9%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 3306
3 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- VI · Chemicals & pharmaceuticals
- Chapter
- 33 · Essential oils and resinoids, perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations
- Heading
- 3306 · Oral or dental hygiene preparations, including fixative pastes and powders, yarn used to clean between the…
- PCT code
- 3306.2000 · Oral or dental hygiene preparations, yarn used to clean between the teeth (dental floss)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.