PakTradeStats
PCT 6117.1020 · September 2026 · Imports

Knitted or crocheted

Pakistan imported US$7,220 under PCT 6117.1020 in September 2026, on 14 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 92.8%. Importers paid an effective 66.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.44 per unit.

Import value
$7k
Rs 2m
Duties & taxes
66.7%
Rs 1.4m collected
Goods declarations
14
18 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.44 / unit
5,012 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$7k92.8%
Other
$5227.2%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
66.7%effective rate · Rs 1.4m paid on Rs 2m of goods
Sales taxRs 478,45323.4%
Customs dutyRs 408,93420.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 192,9779.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 163,5738.0%
Additional sales taxRs 79,7413.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 40,8952.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$7k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$7k92.8%
Other$5227.2%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$7k94.4%
Other
$4025.6%

Related codes under heading 6117

4 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Heading
6117 · Clothing accessories, made up, knitted or crocheted, knitted or crocheted parts of garments or of clothing…
PCT code
6117.1020 · Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and the like, knitted or crocheted

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product