PCT 6117.1020 · September 2026 · Imports
Knitted or crocheted
Pakistan imported US$7,220 under PCT 6117.1020 in September 2026, on 14 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 92.8%. Importers paid an effective 66.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.44 per unit.
Import value
$7k
Rs 2m
Duties & taxes
66.7%
Rs 1.4m collected
Goods declarations
14
18 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.44 / unit
5,012 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$5227.2%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value66.7%effective rate · Rs 1.4m paid on Rs 2m of goods
Sales taxRs 478,45323.4%
Customs dutyRs 408,93420.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 192,9779.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 163,5738.0%
Additional sales taxRs 79,7413.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 40,8952.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$7k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$7k92.8%
Other$5227.2%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$4025.6%
Related codes under heading 6117
4 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6117 · Clothing accessories, made up, knitted or crocheted, knitted or crocheted parts of garments or of clothing…
- PCT code
- 6117.1020 · Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and the like, knitted or crocheted
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.