PCT 6117.1090 · September 2026 · Imports
Knitted or crocheted
Pakistan imported US$4,019 under PCT 6117.1090 in September 2026, on 10 declarations by 7 importers. China supplied 89.9%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 66.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.344 per unit.
Import value
$4k
Rs 1.1m
Duties & taxes
66.5%
Rs 756,266 collected
Goods declarations
10
10 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.344 / unit
11,694 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$40410.1%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value66.5%effective rate · Rs 756,266 paid on Rs 1.1m of goods
Sales taxRs 266,31223.4%
Customs dutyRs 227,61720.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 104,1439.2%
Regulatory dutyRs 91,0468.0%
Additional sales taxRs 44,3863.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 22,7622.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$68817.1%
Transport mode
Sea$3k82.9%
Other$68817.1%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 6117
4 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6117 · Clothing accessories, made up, knitted or crocheted, knitted or crocheted parts of garments or of clothing…
- PCT code
- 6117.1090 · Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and the like, knitted or crocheted
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.