PCT 6304.1900 · September 2026 · Imports
Not knitted or crocheted
Pakistan imported US$1,421 under PCT 6304.1900 in September 2026, on 8 declarations by 7 importers. Importers paid an effective 61.2% in duties and taxes, mostly customs duty. Average declared value: $2.64 per kg.
Import value
$1k
Rs 402,389
Duties & taxes
61.2%
Rs 246,221 collected
Goods declarations
8
8 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.64 / kg
539 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$1k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value61.2%effective rate · Rs 246,221 paid on Rs 402,389 of goods
Customs dutyRs 105,10126.1%
Sales taxRs 67,16016.7%
Regulatory dutyRs 29,9377.4%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 27,0886.7%
Additional sales taxRs 11,1942.8%
Additional customs dutyRs 5,7411.4%
Ports of loading
Other
$1k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$86861.1%
Air$55338.9%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$30821.7%
Related codes under heading 6304
1 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
- Heading
- 6304 · Furnishing articles, excluding those of heading no. 9404
- PCT code
- 6304.1900 · Bedspreads, not knitted or crocheted
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.