PCT 6305.3290 · September 2026 · Imports
Of a kind used for the packing of goods, of man-made textile materials…
Pakistan imported US$2,100 under PCT 6305.3290 in September 2026, on 3 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 66.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.27 per kg.
Import value
$2k
Rs 594,712
Duties & taxes
66.7%
Rs 396,896 collected
Goods declarations
3
3 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.27 / kg
1,656 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$2k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value66.7%effective rate · Rs 396,896 paid on Rs 594,712 of goods
Sales taxRs 139,16223.4%
Customs dutyRs 118,94220.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 56,1289.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 47,5768.0%
Additional sales taxRs 23,1943.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 11,8942.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$2k100.0%
Transport mode
Other$2k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$2k100.0%
Related codes under heading 6305
3 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
- Heading
- 6305 · Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
- PCT code
- 6305.3290 · Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods, of man-made textile materials, flexible intermediate bulk containers
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.