PakTradeStats
PCT 6306.1210 · September 2026 · Imports

Of synthetic fibres

Pakistan imported US$13,452 under PCT 6306.1210 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 6 importers. China supplied 94.8%. Importers paid an effective 66.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.13 per kg.

Import value
$13k
Rs 3.8m
Duties & taxes
66.5%
Rs 2.5m collected
Goods declarations
6
7 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.13 / kg
6,327 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$13k94.8%
Other
$7005.2%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
66.5%effective rate · Rs 2.5m paid on Rs 3.8m of goods
Sales taxRs 891,41023.4%
Customs dutyRs 761,88820.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 357,5529.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 304,7558.0%
Additional sales taxRs 140,8393.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 76,1892.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$13k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$12k88.0%
Other$2k12.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$12k88.0%
Other
$2k12.0%

Related codes under heading 6306

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
Heading
6306 · Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, tents (including temporary canopies and similar articles), sails for…
PCT code
6306.1210 · Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, of synthetic fibres

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product