PakTradeStats
PCT 6306.9000 · September 2026 · Imports

(of textile materials), n.e.c in heading no. 6306

Pakistan imported US$2,649 under PCT 6306.9000 in September 2026, on 8 declarations by 6 importers. China supplied 99.9%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 66.4% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.33 per kg.

Import value
$3k
Rs 750,247
Duties & taxes
66.4%
Rs 497,910 collected
Goods declarations
8
8 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.33 / kg
1,989 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$3k99.9%
Other
$30.1%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
66.4%effective rate · Rs 497,910 paid on Rs 750,247 of goods
Sales taxRs 175,36023.4%
Customs dutyRs 149,88020.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 68,5039.1%
Regulatory dutyRs 59,9528.0%
Additional sales taxRs 29,2273.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 14,9882.0%

Ports of loading

1
$2k87.6%
Other
$25912.3%

Transport mode

Sea$2k69.4%
Other$81130.6%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$2k69.5%
Other
$80830.5%

Related codes under heading 6306

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
Heading
6306 · Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds, tents (including temporary canopies and similar articles), sails for…
PCT code
6306.9000 · Camping goods, (of textile materials), n.e.c in heading no. 6306

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.