PakTradeStats
PCT 6802.2900 · September 2026 · Imports

Monumental or building stone, n.e.c. in item no. 6802.2, articles thereof…

Pakistan imported US$1,014 under PCT 6802.2900 in September 2026, on 3 declarations by 3 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 69.0% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.514 per kg.

Import value
$1k
Rs 287,266
Duties & taxes
69.0%
Rs 198,172 collected
Goods declarations
3
3 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.514 / kg
1,973 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$1k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
69.0%effective rate · Rs 198,172 paid on Rs 287,266 of goods
Sales taxRs 68,12623.7%
Regulatory dutyRs 45,96216.0%
Customs dutyRs 39,50713.8%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 27,4789.6%
Additional sales taxRs 11,3544.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 5,7452.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$1k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$1k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$1k100.0%

Related codes under heading 6802

4 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XIII · Stone, ceramics & glass
Chapter
68 · Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials, articles thereof
Heading
6802 · Monumental or building stone, worked (except slate) and articles thereof (not of heading no. 6801) mosaic…
PCT code
6802.2900 · Stone, monumental or building stone, n.e.c. in item no. 6802.2, articles thereof, simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.