PCT 6802.2900 · September 2026 · Imports
Monumental or building stone, n.e.c. in item no. 6802.2, articles thereof…
Pakistan imported US$1,014 under PCT 6802.2900 in September 2026, on 3 declarations by 3 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 69.0% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.514 per kg.
Import value
$1k
Rs 287,266
Duties & taxes
69.0%
Rs 198,172 collected
Goods declarations
3
3 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.514 / kg
1,973 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value69.0%effective rate · Rs 198,172 paid on Rs 287,266 of goods
Sales taxRs 68,12623.7%
Regulatory dutyRs 45,96216.0%
Customs dutyRs 39,50713.8%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 27,4789.6%
Additional sales taxRs 11,3544.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 5,7452.0%
Related codes under heading 6802
4 codes- 6802.2100 Simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface $300k
- 6802.2300 Articles thereof, simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface $65k
- 6802.9100 Articles thereof, (other than simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface) $11k
- 6802.9300 Articles thereof, (other than simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface) $38k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XIII · Stone, ceramics & glass
- Chapter
- 68 · Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials, articles thereof
- Heading
- 6802 · Monumental or building stone, worked (except slate) and articles thereof (not of heading no. 6801) mosaic…
- PCT code
- 6802.2900 · Stone, monumental or building stone, n.e.c. in item no. 6802.2, articles thereof, simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.