PakTradeStats
PCT 6802.9100 · September 2026 · Imports

Articles thereof, (other than simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface)

Pakistan imported US$10,575 under PCT 6802.9100 in September 2026, on 4 declarations by 4 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 79.1% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.310 per kg.

Import value
$11k
Rs 3m
Duties & taxes
79.1%
Rs 2.4m collected
Goods declarations
4
4 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.310 / kg
34,061 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$11k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
79.1%effective rate · Rs 2.4m paid on Rs 3m of goods
Sales taxRs 752,53025.1%
Regulatory dutyRs 598,95320.0%
Customs dutyRs 527,11017.6%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 303,52110.1%
Additional sales taxRs 125,4224.2%
Additional customs dutyRs 59,8952.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$11k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$11k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$11k100.0%

Related codes under heading 6802

4 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XIII · Stone, ceramics & glass
Chapter
68 · Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials, articles thereof
Heading
6802 · Monumental or building stone, worked (except slate) and articles thereof (not of heading no. 6801) mosaic…
PCT code
6802.9100 · Marble, travertine and alabaster, articles thereof, (other than simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface)

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product