PCT 6802.9100 · September 2026 · Imports
Articles thereof, (other than simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface)
Pakistan imported US$10,575 under PCT 6802.9100 in September 2026, on 4 declarations by 4 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 79.1% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.310 per kg.
Import value
$11k
Rs 3m
Duties & taxes
79.1%
Rs 2.4m collected
Goods declarations
4
4 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.310 / kg
34,061 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value79.1%effective rate · Rs 2.4m paid on Rs 3m of goods
Sales taxRs 752,53025.1%
Regulatory dutyRs 598,95320.0%
Customs dutyRs 527,11017.6%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 303,52110.1%
Additional sales taxRs 125,4224.2%
Additional customs dutyRs 59,8952.0%
Related codes under heading 6802
4 codes- 6802.2100 Simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface $300k
- 6802.2300 Articles thereof, simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface $65k
- 6802.2900 Monumental or building stone, n.e.c. in item no. 6802.2, articles thereof… $1k
- 6802.9300 Articles thereof, (other than simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface) $38k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XIII · Stone, ceramics & glass
- Chapter
- 68 · Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials, articles thereof
- Heading
- 6802 · Monumental or building stone, worked (except slate) and articles thereof (not of heading no. 6801) mosaic…
- PCT code
- 6802.9100 · Marble, travertine and alabaster, articles thereof, (other than simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.