PakTradeStats
PCT 7323.1000 · September 2026 · Imports

Wool, pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like

Pakistan imported US$10,429 under PCT 7323.1000 in September 2026, on 12 declarations by 11 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 82.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.13 per kg.

Import value
$10k
Rs 3m
Duties & taxes
82.5%
Rs 2.4m collected
Goods declarations
12
12 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.13 / kg
9,257 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$10k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
82.5%effective rate · Rs 2.4m paid on Rs 3m of goods
Sales taxRs 754,83325.6%
Customs dutyRs 590,63620.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 590,63620.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 314,73110.7%
Additional sales taxRs 125,8074.3%
Additional customs dutyRs 59,0632.0%

Ports of loading

1
$10k99.7%
Other
$340.4%

Transport mode

Sea$10k93.2%
Other$7116.8%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$10k93.2%
Other
$7116.8%

Related codes under heading 7323

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XV · Base metals
Chapter
73 · Iron or steel articles
Heading
7323 · Table, kitchen, other household articles and parts, of iron or steel, iron or steel wool, pot scourers and…
PCT code
7323.1000 · Iron or steel, wool, pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.