PCT 7323.9100 · September 2026 · Imports
Table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof, of cast iron…
Pakistan imported US$11,242 under PCT 7323.9100 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 6 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 91.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.58 per kg.
Import value
$11k
Rs 3.2m
Duties & taxes
91.5%
Rs 2.9m collected
Goods declarations
6
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.58 / kg
4,354 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value91.5%effective rate · Rs 2.9m paid on Rs 3.2m of goods
Sales taxRs 1.1m33.8%
Regulatory dutyRs 636,71520.0%
Customs dutyRs 424,68113.3%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 345,08710.8%
Other leviesRs 326,12410.2%
Additional customs dutyRs 63,6722.0%
Additional sales taxRs 39,4971.2%
Ports of loading
Other
$160.1%
Transport mode
Sea$11k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 7323
5 codes- 7323.1000 Wool, pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like $10k
- 7323.9200 Table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof, of cast iron… $40k
- 7323.9300 Table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof $349k
- 7323.9400 Table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof, enamelled $402k
- 7323.9900 Table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or… $202k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XV · Base metals
- Chapter
- 73 · Iron or steel articles
- Heading
- 7323 · Table, kitchen, other household articles and parts, of iron or steel, iron or steel wool, pot scourers and…
- PCT code
- 7323.9100 · Cast iron, table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof, of cast iron, not enamelled
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.