PakTradeStats
PCT 8511.8020 · September 2026 · Imports

N.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition…

Pakistan imported US$1,597 under PCT 8511.8020 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 4 importers. Importers paid an effective 65.3% in duties and taxes, mostly customs duty. Average declared value: $0.042 per unit.

Import value
$2k
Rs 452,137
Duties & taxes
65.3%
Rs 295,325 collected
Goods declarations
6
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.042 / unit
38,029 units (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$2k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
65.3%effective rate · Rs 295,325 paid on Rs 452,137 of goods
Customs dutyRs 113,03525.0%
Sales taxRs 104,98523.2%
Other leviesRs 33,0917.3%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 24,2285.4%
Additional customs dutyRs 18,0864.0%
Additional sales taxRs 1,9000.4%

Ports of loading

Other
$2k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$2k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$1k91.0%
Other
$1439.0%

Related codes under heading 8511

16 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XVI · Machinery & electrical equipment
Chapter
85 · Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof, sound recorders and reproducers, television image and…
Heading
8511 · Ignition or starting equipment, used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines…
PCT code
8511.8020 · Ignition or starting equipment, n.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition internal combustion engines

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.