PCT 8511.8020 · September 2026 · Imports
N.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition…
Pakistan imported US$1,597 under PCT 8511.8020 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 4 importers. Importers paid an effective 65.3% in duties and taxes, mostly customs duty. Average declared value: $0.042 per unit.
Import value
$2k
Rs 452,137
Duties & taxes
65.3%
Rs 295,325 collected
Goods declarations
6
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.042 / unit
38,029 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$2k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value65.3%effective rate · Rs 295,325 paid on Rs 452,137 of goods
Customs dutyRs 113,03525.0%
Sales taxRs 104,98523.2%
Other leviesRs 33,0917.3%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 24,2285.4%
Additional customs dutyRs 18,0864.0%
Additional sales taxRs 1,9000.4%
Ports of loading
Other
$2k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$2k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$1439.0%
Related codes under heading 8511
16 codes- 8511.1000 Spark plugs, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition internal… $1.6m
- 8511.2010 Ignition magnetos, magneto-dynamos and magnetic flywheels, of a kind used for… $3k
- 8511.2090 Ignition magnetos, magneto-dynamos and magnetic flywheels, of a kind used for… $19k
- 8511.3010 Distributors and ignition coils of a kind used for spark-ignition or… $6k
- 8511.3020 Distributors and ignition coils of a kind used for spark-ignition or… $30k
- 8511.3090 Distributors and ignition coils of a kind used for spark-ignition or… $53k
- 8511.4012 Starter motors and dual purpose starter-generators, of a kind used for spark… $36k
- 8511.4019 Starter motors and dual purpose starter-generators, of a kind used for spark… $31k
- 8511.4090 Starter motors and dual purpose starter-generators, of a kind used for spark… $44k
- 8511.5020 Generators n.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or… $49k
- 8511.5090 Generators n.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or… $24k
- 8511.8030 N.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition… $11k
- 8511.8040 N.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition… $4k
- 8511.8090 N.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition… $18k
- 8511.9020 Parts of the equipment of heading no. 8511, for use in spark-ignition or… $966k
- 8511.9090 Parts of the equipment of heading no. 8511, for use in spark-ignition or… $4k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XVI · Machinery & electrical equipment
- Chapter
- 85 · Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof, sound recorders and reproducers, television image and…
- Heading
- 8511 · Ignition or starting equipment, used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines…
- PCT code
- 8511.8020 · Ignition or starting equipment, n.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition internal combustion engines
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.