PakTradeStats
PCT 8511.8030 · September 2026 · Imports

N.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition…

Pakistan imported US$10,586 under PCT 8511.8030 in September 2026, on 13 declarations by 10 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo and Shekou. Importers paid an effective 69.8% in duties and taxes, mostly customs duty. Average declared value: $0.239 per unit.

Import value
$11k
Rs 3m
Duties & taxes
69.8%
Rs 2.1m collected
Goods declarations
13
13 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.239 / unit
44,353 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$11k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
69.8%effective rate · Rs 2.1m paid on Rs 3m of goods
Customs dutyRs 742,24824.8%
Sales taxRs 731,37424.4%
Additional customs dutyRs 323,29410.8%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 170,0365.7%
Additional sales taxRs 102,0153.4%
Other leviesRs 24,1340.8%

Ports of loading

1
$9028.5%
2
$1931.8%
Other
$9k89.7%

Transport mode

Sea$11k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$11k100.0%

Related codes under heading 8511

16 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XVI · Machinery & electrical equipment
Chapter
85 · Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof, sound recorders and reproducers, television image and…
Heading
8511 · Ignition or starting equipment, used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines…
PCT code
8511.8030 · Ignition or starting equipment, n.e.c. in heading no. 8511, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition internal combustion engines

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.