PCT 6302.1010 · September 2026 · Imports
Bed linen & towels: Knitted or crocheted
Pakistan imported US$9,523 under PCT 6302.1010 in September 2026, on 46 declarations by 13 importers. China supplied 78.0%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 66.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.18 per kg.
Import value
$10k
Rs 2.7m
Duties & taxes
66.7%
Rs 1.8m collected
Goods declarations
46
52 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.18 / kg
4,363 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$2k22.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value66.7%effective rate · Rs 1.8m paid on Rs 2.7m of goods
Sales taxRs 614,11222.8%
Customs dutyRs 541,99720.1%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 272,78810.1%
Regulatory dutyRs 214,4018.0%
Additional sales taxRs 102,2433.8%
Additional customs dutyRs 52,2661.9%
Ports of loading
Other
$3k60.2%
Transport mode
Dry port$5k57.6%
Sea$2k22.7%
Air$2k19.7%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 6302
5 codes- 6302.1020 Bed linen & towels – Knitted or crocheted $14k
- 6302.1090 Bed linen & towels – Knitted or crocheted $5k
- 6302.2100 Bed linen & towels – Of cotton, printed, not knitted or crocheted $257
- 6302.6010 Bed linen & towels – Of terry towelling or similar terry fabrics, of cotton $4k
- 6302.6090 Bed linen & towels – Of terry towelling or similar terry fabrics, of cotton $14k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
- Heading
- 6302 · Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
- PCT code
- 6302.1010 · Bed linen, knitted or crocheted
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.