PakTradeStats
PCT 6302.1020 · September 2026 · Imports

Bed linen & towels: Knitted or crocheted

Pakistan imported US$14,169 under PCT 6302.1020 in September 2026, on 21 declarations by 14 importers. China supplied 99.2%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 66.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.795 per kg.

Import value
$14k
Rs 4m
Duties & taxes
66.7%
Rs 2.7m collected
Goods declarations
21
21 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.795 / kg
17,811 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$14k99.2%
Other
$1190.8%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
66.7%effective rate · Rs 2.7m paid on Rs 4m of goods
Sales taxRs 938,90923.4%
Customs dutyRs 802,48520.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 376,4139.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 320,9948.0%
Additional sales taxRs 156,4823.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 80,2482.0%

Ports of loading

1
$13k97.6%
Other
$3352.4%

Transport mode

Sea$14k96.2%
Air$1581.1%
Other$3832.7%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$14k96.5%
2
$4923.5%

Related codes under heading 6302

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
Heading
6302 · Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
PCT code
6302.1020 · Bed linen, knitted or crocheted

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product