PakTradeStats
PCT 6302.1090 · September 2026 · Imports

Bed linen & towels: Knitted or crocheted

Pakistan imported US$4,787 under PCT 6302.1090 in September 2026, on 45 declarations by 5 importers. United Arab Emirates supplied 41.7%. Most cargo loaded at Dubai. Importers paid an effective 65.4% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.24 per kg.

Import value
$5k
Rs 1.4m
Duties & taxes
65.4%
Rs 886,700 collected
Goods declarations
45
83 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.24 / kg
2,138 kg (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$3k58.3%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
65.4%effective rate · Rs 886,700 paid on Rs 1.4m of goods
Sales taxRs 314,77223.2%
Customs dutyRs 261,72619.3%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 126,3679.3%
Regulatory dutyRs 105,0997.8%
Additional sales taxRs 52,4603.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 26,2761.9%

Ports of loading

Other
$2k55.5%

Transport mode

Air$4k75.0%
Other$1k25.1%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$3k52.4%
2
$2k47.6%

Related codes under heading 6302

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
Heading
6302 · Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
PCT code
6302.1090 · Bed linen, knitted or crocheted

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product