PCT 9506.4000 · September 2026 · Imports
Sports goods: Table-tennis articles and equipment
Pakistan imported US$3,584 under PCT 9506.4000 in September 2026, on 9 declarations by 7 importers. China supplied 99.1%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 60.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.51 per kg.
Import value
$4k
Rs 1m
Duties & taxes
60.7%
Rs 616,011 collected
Goods declarations
9
9 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.51 / kg
1,430 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$320.9%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value60.7%effective rate · Rs 616,011 paid on Rs 1m of goods
Sales taxRs 212,59920.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 183,45318.1%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 104,13810.3%
Customs dutyRs 62,0436.1%
Additional sales taxRs 35,4333.5%
Additional customs dutyRs 18,3451.8%
Ports of loading
Other
$41220.5%
Transport mode
Sea$2k45.5%
Other$2k54.5%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 9506
17 codes- 9506.2900 Sports goods – Water-skis, surf-boards and other water-sport equipment, excluding sailboards $2k
- 9506.3100 Sports goods – Golf clubs, complete $1k
- 9506.3900 Sports goods – Other than clubs and balls $215
- 9506.5100 Sports goods – Whether or not strung $4k
- 9506.5910 Sports goods – Whether or not strung $29k
- 9506.5990 Sports goods – Whether or not strung $43k
- 9506.6100 Sports goods – Lawn-tennis balls $24k
- 9506.6210 Sports goods – Balls, inflatable $492
- 9506.6290 Sports goods – Balls, inflatable $162k
- 9506.6960 Sports goods – (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or table-tennis) $2k
- 9506.6980 Sports goods – (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or table-tennis) $14k
- 9506.6992 Sports goods – (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or table-tennis) $3k
- 9506.6999 Sports goods – (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or table-tennis) $3k
- 9506.7000 Sports goods – Ice and roller, including skating boots with skates attached $19k
- 9506.9100 Sports goods – Athletics and gymnastics equipment $1.3m
- 9506.9912 Sports goods – Equipment for outdoor games and recreation n.e.c. in heading no. 9506 $401k
- 9506.9990 Sports goods – Equipment for outdoor games and recreation n.e.c. in heading no. 9506 $106k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
- Chapter
- 95 · Toys, games and sports requisites, parts and accessories thereof
- Heading
- 9506 · Gymnastics, athletics, other sports (including table tennis) or outdoor games equipment, n.e.c. in this…
- PCT code
- 9506.4000 · Table-tennis articles and equipment
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.