PakTradeStats
PCT 9506.4000 · September 2026 · Imports

Sports goods: Table-tennis articles and equipment

Pakistan imported US$3,584 under PCT 9506.4000 in September 2026, on 9 declarations by 7 importers. China supplied 99.1%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 60.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.51 per kg.

Import value
$4k
Rs 1m
Duties & taxes
60.7%
Rs 616,011 collected
Goods declarations
9
9 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.51 / kg
1,430 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$4k99.1%
Other
$320.9%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
60.7%effective rate · Rs 616,011 paid on Rs 1m of goods
Sales taxRs 212,59920.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 183,45318.1%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 104,13810.3%
Customs dutyRs 62,0436.1%
Additional sales taxRs 35,4333.5%
Additional customs dutyRs 18,3451.8%

Ports of loading

1
$2k79.5%
Other
$41220.5%

Transport mode

Sea$2k45.5%
Other$2k54.5%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$2k45.5%
2
$2k44.9%
Other
$3459.6%

Related codes under heading 9506

17 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
Chapter
95 · Toys, games and sports requisites, parts and accessories thereof
Heading
9506 · Gymnastics, athletics, other sports (including table tennis) or outdoor games equipment, n.e.c. in this…
PCT code
9506.4000 · Table-tennis articles and equipment

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.