PCT 9506.6960 · September 2026 · Imports
Sports goods: (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or…
Pakistan imported US$1,569 under PCT 9506.6960 in September 2026, on 4 declarations by 3 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 70.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.017 per unit.
Import value
$2k
Rs 444,303
Duties & taxes
70.2%
Rs 311,910 collected
Goods declarations
4
4 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.017 / unit
94,530 units (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value70.2%effective rate · Rs 311,910 paid on Rs 444,303 of goods
Sales taxRs 104,20923.5%
Regulatory dutyRs 88,86020.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 55,69612.5%
Customs dutyRs 36,8918.3%
Additional sales taxRs 17,3683.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 8,8862.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$813100.0%
Transport mode
Other$2k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$2k100.0%
Related codes under heading 9506
17 codes- 9506.2900 Sports goods – Water-skis, surf-boards and other water-sport equipment, excluding sailboards $2k
- 9506.3100 Sports goods – Golf clubs, complete $1k
- 9506.3900 Sports goods – Other than clubs and balls $215
- 9506.4000 Sports goods – Table-tennis articles and equipment $4k
- 9506.5100 Sports goods – Whether or not strung $4k
- 9506.5910 Sports goods – Whether or not strung $29k
- 9506.5990 Sports goods – Whether or not strung $43k
- 9506.6100 Sports goods – Lawn-tennis balls $24k
- 9506.6210 Sports goods – Balls, inflatable $492
- 9506.6290 Sports goods – Balls, inflatable $162k
- 9506.6980 Sports goods – (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or table-tennis) $14k
- 9506.6992 Sports goods – (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or table-tennis) $3k
- 9506.6999 Sports goods – (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or table-tennis) $3k
- 9506.7000 Sports goods – Ice and roller, including skating boots with skates attached $19k
- 9506.9100 Sports goods – Athletics and gymnastics equipment $1.3m
- 9506.9912 Sports goods – Equipment for outdoor games and recreation n.e.c. in heading no. 9506 $401k
- 9506.9990 Sports goods – Equipment for outdoor games and recreation n.e.c. in heading no. 9506 $106k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
- Chapter
- 95 · Toys, games and sports requisites, parts and accessories thereof
- Heading
- 9506 · Gymnastics, athletics, other sports (including table tennis) or outdoor games equipment, n.e.c. in this…
- PCT code
- 9506.6960 · Balls, (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or table-tennis)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.