PakTradeStats
PCT 9506.6960 · September 2026 · Imports

Sports goods: (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or…

Pakistan imported US$1,569 under PCT 9506.6960 in September 2026, on 4 declarations by 3 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 70.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.017 per unit.

Import value
$2k
Rs 444,303
Duties & taxes
70.2%
Rs 311,910 collected
Goods declarations
4
4 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.017 / unit
94,530 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$2k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
70.2%effective rate · Rs 311,910 paid on Rs 444,303 of goods
Sales taxRs 104,20923.5%
Regulatory dutyRs 88,86020.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 55,69612.5%
Customs dutyRs 36,8918.3%
Additional sales taxRs 17,3683.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 8,8862.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$813100.0%

Transport mode

Other$2k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

Other
$2k100.0%

Related codes under heading 9506

17 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
Chapter
95 · Toys, games and sports requisites, parts and accessories thereof
Heading
9506 · Gymnastics, athletics, other sports (including table tennis) or outdoor games equipment, n.e.c. in this…
PCT code
9506.6960 · Balls, (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or table-tennis)

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product