PakTradeStats
PCT 9506.6999 · September 2026 · Imports

Sports goods: (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or…

Pakistan imported US$2,992 under PCT 9506.6999 in September 2026, on 7 declarations by 7 importers. China supplied 88.6%. Importers paid an effective 62.6% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.407 per unit.

Import value
$3k
Rs 847,246
Duties & taxes
62.6%
Rs 530,465 collected
Goods declarations
7
7 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.407 / unit
7,347 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$3k88.6%
Other
$34011.4%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
62.6%effective rate · Rs 530,465 paid on Rs 847,246 of goods
Sales taxRs 193,14322.8%
Regulatory dutyRs 169,44920.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 79,3629.4%
Customs dutyRs 39,3754.6%
Additional sales taxRs 32,1903.8%
Additional customs dutyRs 16,9462.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$2k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$1k39.7%
Air$32110.7%
Other$1k49.5%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$1k50.1%
2
$1k49.9%

Related codes under heading 9506

17 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
Chapter
95 · Toys, games and sports requisites, parts and accessories thereof
Heading
9506 · Gymnastics, athletics, other sports (including table tennis) or outdoor games equipment, n.e.c. in this…
PCT code
9506.6999 · Balls, (other than inflatable or for lawn-tennis, golf or table-tennis)

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product