PakTradeStats
PCT 4203.1010 · September 2026 · Imports

Leather garments & gloves: Articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather

Pakistan imported US$72,534 under PCT 4203.1010 in September 2026, on 40 declarations by 10 importers. Pakistan supplied 88.2%, followed by United Arab Emirates (2.0%). Most cargo loaded at Dubai. Importers paid an effective 4.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $22.34 per unit.

Import value
$73k
Rs 20.5m
Duties & taxes
4.5%
Rs 914,599 collected
Goods declarations
40
52 line items
Avg. unit value
$22.34 / unit
3,247 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$64k88.2%
Other
$7k9.8%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
4.5%effective rate · Rs 914,599 paid on Rs 20.5m of goods
Sales taxRs 327,9631.6%
Customs dutyRs 251,0491.2%
Regulatory dutyRs 172,9580.8%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 106,9040.5%
Additional sales taxRs 38,4280.2%
Additional customs dutyRs 17,2970.1%

Ports of loading

Other
$71k98.2%

Transport mode

Air$66k91.0%
Other$7k9.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$66k90.9%
2
$1k1.8%
Other
$5k7.3%

Related codes under heading 4203

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
VIII · Hides, skins & leather
Chapter
42 · Articles of leather, saddlery and harness, travel goods, handbags and similar containers, articles of animal…
Heading
4203 · Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or of composition leather
PCT code
4203.1010 · Apparel, articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product