PakTradeStats
PCT 4203.2990 · September 2026 · Imports

Leather garments & gloves: Gloves, mittens and mitts, n.e.c. in heading no. 4203, of…

Pakistan imported US$9,205 under PCT 4203.2990 in September 2026, on 30 declarations by 7 importers. United Arab Emirates supplied 13.7%. Most cargo loaded at Dubai. Importers paid an effective 52.9% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $4.7 per unit.

Import value
$9k
Rs 2.6m
Duties & taxes
52.9%
Rs 1.4m collected
Goods declarations
30
38 line items
Avg. unit value
$4.7 / unit
1,957 units (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$8k86.3%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
52.9%effective rate · Rs 1.4m paid on Rs 2.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 573,15822.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 340,14113.0%
Customs dutyRs 217,7838.4%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 169,6836.5%
Additional sales taxRs 44,9601.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 34,0141.3%

Ports of loading

Other
$5k80.9%

Transport mode

Air$5k49.7%
Other$5k50.3%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$2k24.8%
2
$1k12.3%
Other
$6k62.9%

Related codes under heading 4203

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
VIII · Hides, skins & leather
Chapter
42 · Articles of leather, saddlery and harness, travel goods, handbags and similar containers, articles of animal…
Heading
4203 · Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or of composition leather
PCT code
4203.2990 · Clothing accessories, gloves, mittens and mitts, n.e.c. in heading no. 4203, of leather or composition leather, not specially designed for…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product