PCT 4203.2990 · September 2026 · Imports
Leather garments & gloves: Gloves, mittens and mitts, n.e.c. in heading no. 4203, of…
Pakistan imported US$9,205 under PCT 4203.2990 in September 2026, on 30 declarations by 7 importers. United Arab Emirates supplied 13.7%. Most cargo loaded at Dubai. Importers paid an effective 52.9% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $4.7 per unit.
Import value
$9k
Rs 2.6m
Duties & taxes
52.9%
Rs 1.4m collected
Goods declarations
30
38 line items
Avg. unit value
$4.7 / unit
1,957 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$8k86.3%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value52.9%effective rate · Rs 1.4m paid on Rs 2.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 573,15822.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 340,14113.0%
Customs dutyRs 217,7838.4%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 169,6836.5%
Additional sales taxRs 44,9601.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 34,0141.3%
Ports of loading
Other
$5k80.9%
Transport mode
Air$5k49.7%
Other$5k50.3%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 4203
5 codes- 4203.1010 Leather garments & gloves – Articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather $73k
- 4203.1090 Leather garments & gloves – Articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather $14k
- 4203.2100 Leather garments & gloves – Gloves, mittens and mitts, specially designed for use in sports, of leather or… $1k
- 4203.3000 Leather garments & gloves – Belts and bandoliers, of leather or of composition leather $32k
- 4203.4000 Leather garments & gloves – Of leather or of composition leather, n.e.c. in heading no. 4203 $414k
About this PCT code
- Section
- VIII · Hides, skins & leather
- Chapter
- 42 · Articles of leather, saddlery and harness, travel goods, handbags and similar containers, articles of animal…
- Heading
- 4203 · Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or of composition leather
- PCT code
- 4203.2990 · Clothing accessories, gloves, mittens and mitts, n.e.c. in heading no. 4203, of leather or composition leather, not specially designed for…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.