PCT 4203.3000 · September 2026 · Imports
Leather garments & gloves: Belts and bandoliers, of leather or of composition leather
Pakistan imported US$31,640 under PCT 4203.3000 in September 2026, on 37 declarations by 24 importers. China supplied 94.7%, followed by United Arab Emirates (0.7%). Most cargo loaded at Nansha and Dubai. Importers paid an effective 34.9% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.931 per unit.
Import value
$32k
Rs 9m
Duties & taxes
34.9%
Rs 3.1m collected
Goods declarations
37
41 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.931 / unit
33,981 units (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value34.9%effective rate · Rs 3.1m paid on Rs 9m of goods
Sales taxRs 1.3m14.2%
Regulatory dutyRs 761,2198.5%
Customs dutyRs 459,1115.1%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 380,9524.3%
Additional sales taxRs 104,5731.2%
Additional customs dutyRs 76,1240.8%
Other leviesRs 68,0640.8%
Ports of loading
Transport mode
Air$17k54.2%
Sea$12k39.4%
Other$2k6.3%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 4203
5 codes- 4203.1010 Leather garments & gloves – Articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather $73k
- 4203.1090 Leather garments & gloves – Articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather $14k
- 4203.2100 Leather garments & gloves – Gloves, mittens and mitts, specially designed for use in sports, of leather or… $1k
- 4203.2990 Leather garments & gloves – Gloves, mittens and mitts, n.e.c. in heading no. 4203, of leather or… $9k
- 4203.4000 Leather garments & gloves – Of leather or of composition leather, n.e.c. in heading no. 4203 $414k
About this PCT code
- Section
- VIII · Hides, skins & leather
- Chapter
- 42 · Articles of leather, saddlery and harness, travel goods, handbags and similar containers, articles of animal…
- Heading
- 4203 · Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or of composition leather
- PCT code
- 4203.3000 · Clothing accessories, belts and bandoliers, of leather or of composition leather
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.