PakTradeStats
PCT 4203.1090 · September 2026 · Imports

Leather garments & gloves: Articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather

Pakistan imported US$13,693 under PCT 4203.1090 in September 2026, on 25 declarations by 10 importers. Pakistan supplied 16.2%. Importers paid an effective 42.6% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.154 per unit.

Import value
$14k
Rs 3.9m
Duties & taxes
42.6%
Rs 1.7m collected
Goods declarations
25
35 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.154 / unit
88,826 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$2k16.2%
Other
$11k83.8%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
42.6%effective rate · Rs 1.7m paid on Rs 3.9m of goods
Sales taxRs 630,21416.3%
Customs dutyRs 394,65810.2%
Regulatory dutyRs 367,6259.5%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 183,3344.7%
Additional sales taxRs 39,3111.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 35,5970.9%

Ports of loading

Other
$14k100.0%

Transport mode

Air$8k61.4%
Other$5k38.6%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$3k23.1%
Other
$11k76.9%

Related codes under heading 4203

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
VIII · Hides, skins & leather
Chapter
42 · Articles of leather, saddlery and harness, travel goods, handbags and similar containers, articles of animal…
Heading
4203 · Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or of composition leather
PCT code
4203.1090 · Apparel, articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product