PCT 4203.1090 · September 2026 · Imports
Leather garments & gloves: Articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather
Pakistan imported US$13,693 under PCT 4203.1090 in September 2026, on 25 declarations by 10 importers. Pakistan supplied 16.2%. Importers paid an effective 42.6% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.154 per unit.
Import value
$14k
Rs 3.9m
Duties & taxes
42.6%
Rs 1.7m collected
Goods declarations
25
35 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.154 / unit
88,826 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$11k83.8%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value42.6%effective rate · Rs 1.7m paid on Rs 3.9m of goods
Sales taxRs 630,21416.3%
Customs dutyRs 394,65810.2%
Regulatory dutyRs 367,6259.5%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 183,3344.7%
Additional sales taxRs 39,3111.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 35,5970.9%
Ports of loading
Other
$14k100.0%
Transport mode
Air$8k61.4%
Other$5k38.6%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$11k76.9%
Related codes under heading 4203
5 codes- 4203.1010 Leather garments & gloves – Articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather $73k
- 4203.2100 Leather garments & gloves – Gloves, mittens and mitts, specially designed for use in sports, of leather or… $1k
- 4203.2990 Leather garments & gloves – Gloves, mittens and mitts, n.e.c. in heading no. 4203, of leather or… $9k
- 4203.3000 Leather garments & gloves – Belts and bandoliers, of leather or of composition leather $32k
- 4203.4000 Leather garments & gloves – Of leather or of composition leather, n.e.c. in heading no. 4203 $414k
About this PCT code
- Section
- VIII · Hides, skins & leather
- Chapter
- 42 · Articles of leather, saddlery and harness, travel goods, handbags and similar containers, articles of animal…
- Heading
- 4203 · Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or of composition leather
- PCT code
- 4203.1090 · Apparel, articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.